2019
DownUnder Games Silver Medalist 4x100m & 4x400m
28 Junior Olympic Qualifiers
13 GHSA State Qualifiers
8 New Balance Nationals Qualifiers
​Girls APS Middle School Long Jump Champion
Boys APS Middle School 400m Champion
Girls APS High School Long Jump Silver Medalist
Boys APS High School 100m Champion
Boys APS High School 200m Champion 
Boys APS High School 400m Champion
Boys APS High School 400m Siver Medalist
2018
Boys 16&U 100m National Champion
8 Junior Olympic All Americans
Boys 16&U 4x100m Junior Olympic Silver Medalist
Boys 14&U 4x400m Junior Olympic Silver Medalist
Boys 14&U 4x100m Junior Olympic Qualifier
Girls 16&U Junior Olympic Sectional Qualifier
Girls 14&U Junior Olympic Sectional Qualifier 
Girls  8&U 200m Junior Olympic Qualifier
Boys 14&U 800m Junior Olympic Qualifier 
Girls New Balance Invitational Long Jump Qualifier
Boys New Balance Invitational 100m Qualifier 
Boys Middle School State Champion  100m
Girls GHSA 6A Region 7 100m Champion
Girls GHSA 5A Region 6 Long Jump Silver Medalist 
2017
11 USATF Junior Olympic Qualifiers
Boys 10&U USATF #19 National Ranking 100m
Girls 18&U USATF Region 4 4x100 Finalist
Girls 16&U USATF Region 4 4x100 Finalist
Girls 16&U USATF Region 4 4x400 Finalist
Boys 14&U USATF Region 4 4x100 Bronze Medalist
Boys 14&U USATF Region 4 4x400 Silver Medalist
Boys USATF Georgia Area A Champions 
Girls 12&U 4x100m GPRA State Finalist
Girls 12&U 100m GPRA State Finalist
Girls 12&U 200m GPRA State Finalist
100m Girls GHSA State Finalist
200m Girls GHSA State Finalist
400m Hurdles Girls GHSA  State Finalist
100m 3 APS Girls Middle School Finalist
200m APS Girls Middle School Champion
100m 2 Girls Middle School State Finalist
200m Girls Middle School State Finalist
400m Girls Private Middle School Champion
400m Boys APS Middle School Finalist
800m Boys APS Middle School Champion
100m 2 Boys GPRA  State Finalist
200m Boys GPRA  State Finalist
400m Boys GPRA State Finalist
800m Boys GPRA State Finalist
100m Boys 10&U Georgia Games Champion
200m Boys 10&U Georgia Games Champion
2016
Girls 14&U Standing Long Jump State Champion and 
Silver Medalist
Boys 14&U 4x100m USATF Region 4 Champions
Boys 14&U 4x100m Finished Top 25 Nationally
Girls 16&U 4x100m Finished Top 25 Nationally
Girls 16&U 4x400m Finished Top 50 Nationally
8 Junior Olympic Qualifiers
2015 
Girls Park & Rec Dis 7 Champions
Girls 14&U 4x100m State Champions
Girls 14&U 4x400m State Finalist
5 USATF Junior Olymic Qualifiers
2014
Girls Park & Rec Dist. 7 Champions
Girls 10&U GA 4x100m Silver Medalist
Girls 12&U GA 4x100m Silver Medalist
Girls 14&U Long Jump State Champion & State Record
9 USATF Junior Olympic Qualifiers
2013
Girls GA Dist. 7 Champions
Girls 10&U GA 4x100m State Champions
Girls 12&U GA 4x100m Silver Medalist
Girls 14&U GA 4x100m State Champions
9 USATF Junior Olympic Qualifiers

WE
ARE
ATLANTA 
LIGHTSPEED
HOME
ATHLETES
CALENDAR
GEAR/NEWS
CONTACT US
PHOTOS

OUR MOTTO:
GO HARD 
AND 
GO FAST!!!

CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR 2019 ALL-AMERICANS
​JACKSON SEXTON 3x ALL- AMERICAN, FRED HAMILTON 3x ALL-AMERICAN
ZACK HARRIS 2x ALL-AMERICAN, CHRIS HALL 2x ALL-AMERICAN
CHANCELLOR TANNER ALL-AMERICAN, JAYDEN CLAUSEY ALL-AMERICAN
SIMEON ADAMS ALL-AMERICAN
CHANCELLOR TANNER 
2019 USATF ALL AMERICAN
2018 GA Middle School 100m
State Champion!!!
2018 USATF ALL- AMERICAN
JOY POSTELL
COBB COUNTY YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIPS
8 & UNDER TOP FEMALE ATHLETE RECIPIENT 
#12 NATIONAL RANKING (200m)
JUNIOR OLYMPIC QUALIFIER
CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR 2018 COLLEGE SIGNEES!!!
AYONNA DENNIS (SPRINTS, HURDLES) -  GEORGIA STATE UNIVERSITY
KAYLA WILLIAMS (SPRINTS) - LEE UNIVERSITY 
2018 Junior Olympic 16&U 4x100m Silver Medalist (41.92)
Keyshawn Buckley, Nathan Price, Jackson Sexton, Chancellor Tanner (Coach Buckley and Coach Shannon)
2018 USATF ALL- AMERICANS  
Eryn Boone 
2018 New Balance Invitational Qualifier - Long Jump 17'5
2019 DownUnder Games Team USA Silver Medalist
 4x100m and 4x400m
Queensland, Australia
2018 Junior Olympic 14&U 4x400m Silver Medalist (4:34.52)
Zackary Harris, Christopher Hall, Eric White & Datakis Nunnally
2018 USATF ALL-AMERICANS
Nathan Price - ALL AMERICAN
Gold Medal presented by Head Coach Marvin Shannon
2018 USATF Junior Olympic 16 & Under 
100m National Champion!!! 10.64
JACKSON SEXTON 
2019 USATF 3x ALL AMERICAN
2019 NEW BALANCE INVITATIONAL QUALIFIER
400m 48.70
 2019 GEORGIA GAMES CHAMPION 100m, 200m, 400m
SIMEON ADAMS
2019 USATF Regional 100m & 200m Champion
2019 12&U Georgia Games 100m Champion
2019 USATF All-American 12.37
GAIL DEVERS 
2 Time 100m HURDLE OLYMPIC CHAMPION
2019 New Balance Qualifiers
Nathan Price - 100m
Tank Nunnally - 100m
Sequoia Farley - 100m
Long Jump
Aniya Terrell -100m
Eric White - 400m, 200m
Jackson Sexton - 4x100
Chancellor Tanner -100m
Keyshawn Buckley - 4x100m
Arabella Smith 
2019 8&U 800m Georgia Games Champion & USATF Junior Olympic Qualifier!!!
3:03.00
​FRED HAMILTON 
2019 USATF 3x All-American
4x800, 4x400, 4x100 & 400 Hurdle JO Qualifier
ZACK HARRIS
2019 USATF 2X ALL-AMERICAN
4x800 & 4x400
CHRIS HALL
2x ALL-AMERICAN
4x800 & 4x400
JAYDEN CLAUSEY
USATF ALL-AMERICAN 4x800 & 3000m 
JUNIOR OLYMPIC QUALIFIER